New Sale Transactions

  • AMBERWOOD AT HOLLAND-> SOLD #06-01 (893 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom Premium at 2 mins ago
  • ROBERTSON OPUS, THE-> SOLD #02-20 (721 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 29 mins ago
  • SEN, THE-> SOLD #08-11 (1,259 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom + Study at 53 mins ago
  • UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES-> SOLD #15-02 (463 Sqft) with 1 Bedroom at 1 hours ago
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #17-16 (624 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 1 hours ago
  • ONE MARINA GARDENS-> SOLD #27-25 (1,012 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom at 2 hours ago
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #11-17 (1,001 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom Premium + Study at 3 hours ago
  • UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES-> SOLD #10-11 (710 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 4 hours ago
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #14-01 (904 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom at 5 hours ago
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #08-17 (1,001 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom Premium + Study at 5 hours ago
Daily Transactions in Last week

112

Last Week

22

Transacted Projects
Daily Transactions Chart (click on chart to view daily transaction)
Transactions in Last 5 Weeks

594

Last 5 Weeks

193

Last 4 Weeks

128

Last 3 Weeks

53

Last 2 Weeks
Last 5 weeks New Sales Transactions By Project
Select Date Range:

ProjectTotal Caveated UnitTotal Transacted Price
LUCERNE GRAND377$804,967,380
UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES25$54,664,000
SERRA RESIDENCES, THE24$88,711,531
LENTOR GARDENS RESIDENCES17$40,000,800
COASTAL CABANA13$23,829,000
SEN, THE11$21,576,000
ONE MARINA GARDENS10$28,732,884
DUNEARN HOUSE9$19,883,000
HUDSON PLACE RESIDENCES8$18,917,000
CHUAN PARK7$19,062,228
NARRA RESIDENCES7$14,969,000
TERRA HILL6$22,763,000
ARINA EAST RESIDENCES6$23,180,000
BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES5$15,131,000
SORA5$11,379,888
SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE5$16,430,000
ELTA4$15,959,000
PROMENADE PEAK4$11,780,700
ARCADY AT BOON KENG, THE3$8,185,000
MEYER BLUE3$15,409,000
ROBERTSON OPUS, THE3$6,933,000
GRAND DUNMAN3$5,779,000
RIVER MODERN3$17,276,000
PARKTOWN RESIDENCE3$11,085,000
RIVELLE TAMPINES3$6,845,000
MYST, THE2$6,686,000
CONTINUUM, THE2$9,739,000
AMBER HOUSE2$8,340,911
AUREA2$4,539,300
PENRITH2$3,596,000
KASSIA2$4,306,000
NEWPORT RESIDENCES2$5,090,000
CANNINGHILL PIERS1$8,048,000
VELA BAY1$3,265,000
ZYON GRAND1$5,457,000
8@BT1$4,248,000
UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD1$1,676,000
RIVER GREEN1$1,549,000
NORWOOD GRAND1$2,776,000
PINERY RESIDENCES1$3,375,000
CANBERRA CRESCENT RESIDENCES1$2,457,633
LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE1$4,000,000
AMBERWOOD AT HOLLAND1$3,194,000
ORIE, THE1$3,031,000
HILLSHORE, THE1$1,740,000
LENTORIA1$2,940,000
ALTURA1$1,628,000
BAGNALL HAUS1$3,426,000
Project First Sale Transactions By District
Select District:

New Sale Transactions By Month

Condos nearing the ABSD Deadline in 2022/2023

Project List
ProjectTotal UnitTotal Caveated UnitTake-up RateABSD Deadline
MEYERHOUSE565496%2023-03-28
GAZANIA, THE25024798%2023-04-21
LILIUM, THE807492%2023-05-30
JUNIPER HILL11511196%2023-05-31
ROYALGREEN28527997%2023-05-31
JERVOIS PRIVE451942%2023-06-04
PARC CLEMATIS1468144798%2023-07-11
JERVOIS TREASURES363391%2023-09-02
DALVEY HAUS171694%2023-11-07
CUSCADEN RESERVE19217792%2023-11-14

Caveated and Not Caveated Unit By Year

Foreign Buyers (2022-2023)

2018-2023 (HDB buyers/upgraders of New Launches) *

* - Please note that information displayed is only based on caveats available in Amicus Database.

$ 31.384B

Total Transacted Amount of HDB Purchasers
Most HDB Purchasers By HDB Estate
Estate Total Transacted Amount
SENGKANG$2.546B
TAMPINES$2.254B
JURONG WEST$1.999B
BUKIT MERAH$1.842B
PUNGGOL$1.829B
HOUGANG$1.68B
BEDOK$1.426B
CHOA CHU KANG$1.399B
YISHUN$1.393B
WOODLANDS$1.335B
QUEENSTOWN$1.289B
TOA PAYOH$1.276B
BUKIT BATOK$1.262B
BUKIT PANJANG$1.174B
ANG MO KIO$1.158B
CLEMENTI$1.105B
KALLANG/WHAMPOA$970.54M
BISHAN$918.61M
PASIR RIS$877.47M
GEYLANG$783.48M
SERANGOON$709.03M
JURONG EAST$698.03M
SEMBAWANG$681.98M
CENTRAL AREA$412.04M
MARINE PARADE ESTATE$234.34M
BUKIT TIMAH$130.93M

Deep Dive Analytics By HDB Estate

Select Estate
Where HDB Buyers Invested. 3 stars(Above $400M), 2 stars(Btw $300M to $400M), 1 stars(Btw $200M to $300M)

$ 0


Total Transacted Amount By HDB Purchasers In ANG MO KIO

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers

73,801

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers