New Sale Transactions

  • BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM, THE-> SOLD #13-17 (904 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom+Study at 16-Apr-2024
  • LENTORIA-> SOLD #06-09 (732 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 16-Apr-2024
  • LENTOR MODERN-> SOLD #22-03 (1,130 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom + Flex at 16-Apr-2024
  • PASIR RIS 8-> SOLD #04-54 (1,464 Sqft) with 4BR Premium Flexi at 16-Apr-2024
  • BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM, THE-> SOLD #03-31 (1,539 Sqft) with 5 Bedroom at 15-Apr-2024
  • BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM, THE-> SOLD #06-02 (1,270 Sqft) with 4 Bedroom at 15-Apr-2024
  • BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM, THE-> SOLD #05-31 (1,539 Sqft) with 5 Bedroom at 15-Apr-2024
  • ORCHARD SOPHIA-> SOLD #04-03 (635 Sqft) with 2 BEDROOM PREMIUM at 15-Apr-2024
  • MIDTOWN BAY-> SOLD #20-05 (732 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 15-Apr-2024
  • TERRA HILL-> SOLD #01-34 (807 Sqft) with 2BR+Study at 15-Apr-2024
Daily Transactions in Last week

70

Last Week

25

Transacted Projects
Daily Transactions Chart (click on chart to view daily transaction)
Transactions in Last 5 Weeks

628

Last 5 Weeks

173

Last 4 Weeks

104

Last 3 Weeks

31

Last 2 Weeks
Last 5 weeks New Sales Transactions By Project
Select Date Range:

ProjectTotal Caveated UnitTotal Transacted Price
LENTOR MANSION409$702,671,000
BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM, THE26$61,010,000
NORTH GAIA22$31,324,000
LUMINA GRAND20$32,788,000
HILLOCK GREEN14$28,560,000
HILLHAVEN13$20,347,895
LENTOR HILLS RESIDENCES13$29,600,000
LENTORIA12$21,557,000
CONTINUUM, THE11$23,669,000
PINETREE HILL11$27,418,000
GRAND DUNMAN9$27,132,000
KLIMT CAIRNHILL8$30,515,000
LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE8$12,094,100
LANDMARK, THE7$14,697,628
ONE BERNAM6$16,859,000
BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK6$16,512,000
TEMBUSU GRAND6$16,273,000
MYST, THE4$7,104,000
RESERVE RESIDENCES, THE3$14,869,347
ARDEN, THE3$3,831,000
WATTEN HOUSE2$11,198,000
SKY EDEN@BEDOK1$2,249,000
COPEN GRAND1$1,404,000
LAVENDER RESIDENCE1$1,400,000
TERRA HILL1$2,539,000
PARQ BELLA1$2,561,000
ARCADY AT BOON KENG, THE1$2,480,000
BARTLEY VUE1$2,095,000
SHOREFRONT, THE1$1,473,000
ENCHANTÉ1$2,860,000
MIDTOWN MODERN1$4,808,000
MORI1$1,670,000
LENTOR MODERN1$2,433,420
KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE1$2,150,000
SCENECA RESIDENCE1$1,869,120
J'DEN1$3,297,000
Project First Sale Transactions By District
Select District:

New Sale Transactions By Month

Condos nearing the ABSD Deadline in 2022/2023

Project List
ProjectTotal UnitTotal Caveated UnitTake-up RateABSD Deadline
MEYERHOUSE565496%2023-03-28
GAZANIA, THE25024798%2023-04-21
LILIUM, THE807492%2023-05-30
JUNIPER HILL11511196%2023-05-31
ROYALGREEN28527997%2023-05-31
JERVOIS PRIVE451635%2023-06-04
PARC CLEMATIS1468144698%2023-07-11
JERVOIS TREASURES363083%2023-09-02
DALVEY HAUS171482%2023-11-07
CUSCADEN RESERVE1925327%2023-11-14
LANDMARK, THE39635689%2023-11-15
PARK NOVA545398%2023-11-29

Caveated and Not Caveated Unit By Year

Foreign Buyers (2022-2023)

2018-2023 (HDB buyers/upgraders of New Launches) *

* - Please note that information displayed is only based on caveats available in Amicus Database.

$ 24.892B

Total Transacted Amount of HDB Purchasers
Most HDB Purchasers By HDB Estate
Estate Total Transacted Amount
SENGKANG$2.129B
TAMPINES$1.869B
JURONG WEST$1.532B
BUKIT MERAH$1.518B
PUNGGOL$1.46B
HOUGANG$1.432B
BEDOK$1.163B
QUEENSTOWN$1.076B
CHOA CHU KANG$1.064B
TOA PAYOH$1.033B
YISHUN$1.015B
WOODLANDS$1.011B
CLEMENTI$951.78M
ANG MO KIO$928.63M
BUKIT PANJANG$898.04M
BUKIT BATOK$774.75M
KALLANG/WHAMPOA$772.29M
BISHAN$751.08M
PASIR RIS$693.87M
GEYLANG$627.18M
SERANGOON$588.33M
JURONG EAST$541.43M
SEMBAWANG$428.41M
CENTRAL AREA$319.11M
MARINE PARADE ESTATE$196.87M
BUKIT TIMAH$118.34M

Deep Dive Analytics By HDB Estate

Select Estate
Where HDB Buyers Invested. 3 stars(Above $400M), 2 stars(Btw $300M to $400M), 1 stars(Btw $200M to $300M)

$ 928.63M


Total Transacted Amount By HDB Purchasers In ANG MO KIO
Distance between Project and the HDB Purchaser's Address
Distance Percentage
Between 0 to 5 KM43 %
Between 5 to 10 KM42 %
Between 10 to 20 KM13 %
No. of HDB Purchaser's Address By Project
Project HDB Address Total Transacted Amount
JADESCAPE66 93.47M
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES57 59.76M
FLORENCE RESIDENCES, THE44 52.75M

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers

73,801

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers