New Sale Transactions

  • LENTOR GARDENS RESIDENCES-> SOLD #04-03 (1,001 Sqft) with 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM at 11-Oct-2026
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #08-27 (624 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 11-Oct-2026
  • SEN, THE-> SOLD #08-27 (678 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 11-Oct-2026
  • UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES-> SOLD #07-11 (710 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 11-Oct-2026
  • UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES-> SOLD #06-09 (732 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 11-Oct-2026
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #11-16 (624 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 11-Oct-2026
  • UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES-> SOLD #17-10 (506 Sqft) with 1 Bedroom + Study at 11-Oct-2026
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #03-30 (1,001 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom Premium + Study at 11-Oct-2026
  • LUCERNE GRAND-> SOLD #12-33 (947 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom Premium + Study at 10-Oct-2026
  • TERRA HILL-> SOLD #05-07 (1,851 Sqft) with 4 Bedroom at 10-Oct-2026
Daily Transactions in Last week

53

Last Week

19

Transacted Projects
Daily Transactions Chart (click on chart to view daily transaction)
Transactions in Last 5 Weeks

599

Last 5 Weeks

533

Last 4 Weeks

477

Last 3 Weeks

397

Last 2 Weeks
Last 5 weeks New Sales Transactions By Project
Select Date Range:

ProjectTotal Caveated UnitTotal Transacted Price
LUCERNE GRAND347$742,657,380
UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES26$56,131,000
LENTOR GARDENS RESIDENCES26$67,251,200
SEN, THE24$51,590,000
AMBERWOOD AT HOLLAND24$83,302,000
CONTINUUM, THE17$86,018,000
COASTAL CABANA16$28,513,000
DUNEARN HOUSE11$26,310,000
CHUAN PARK10$26,456,028
HUDSON PLACE RESIDENCES8$19,027,000
SORA7$20,944,776
ONE MARINA GARDENS7$15,697,232
ELTA7$26,421,000
NARRA RESIDENCES5$10,082,000
BAGNALL HAUS5$17,605,710
TERRA HILL5$20,637,000
NORWOOD GRAND5$13,617,000
BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES4$9,616,000
CANBERRA CRESCENT RESIDENCES4$8,892,950
SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE3$9,594,000
PENRITH3$5,388,000
PARKTOWN RESIDENCE2$7,428,000
PROMENADE PEAK2$6,512,100
ORIE, THE2$6,076,000
HILLSHORE, THE2$4,290,000
8@BT2$6,167,000
HILLOCK GREEN2$2,912,000
VELA BAY2$4,557,000
ARCADY AT BOON KENG, THE2$3,980,000
MYST, THE2$6,505,000
RIVELLE TAMPINES2$3,441,000
LENTORIA1$2,940,000
ALTURA1$1,628,000
UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD1$7,769,000
CANNINGHILL PIERS1$2,361,950
J'DEN1$3,799,000
ROBERTSON OPUS, THE1$2,176,000
GRAND DUNMAN1$1,326,000
SHOREFRONT, THE1$1,840,000
KASSIA1$1,600,000
LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE1$3,808,000
PINETREE HILL1$6,800,000
SKYWATERS RESIDENCES1$11,480,000
TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES1$2,725,000
ARINA EAST RESIDENCES1$3,800,000
PINERY RESIDENCES1$2,751,000
Project First Sale Transactions By District
Select District:

New Sale Transactions By Month

Condos nearing the ABSD Deadline in 2022/2023

Project List
ProjectTotal UnitTotal Caveated UnitTake-up RateABSD Deadline
MEYERHOUSE565496%2023-03-28
GAZANIA, THE25024798%2023-04-21
LILIUM, THE807492%2023-05-30
JUNIPER HILL11511196%2023-05-31
ROYALGREEN28527997%2023-05-31
JERVOIS PRIVE451942%2023-06-04
PARC CLEMATIS1468144798%2023-07-11
JERVOIS TREASURES363391%2023-09-02
DALVEY HAUS171694%2023-11-07
CUSCADEN RESERVE19217792%2023-11-14

Caveated and Not Caveated Unit By Year

Foreign Buyers (2022-2023)

2018-2023 (HDB buyers/upgraders of New Launches) *

* - Please note that information displayed is only based on caveats available in Amicus Database.

$ 31.384B

Total Transacted Amount of HDB Purchasers
Most HDB Purchasers By HDB Estate
Estate Total Transacted Amount
SENGKANG$2.546B
TAMPINES$2.254B
JURONG WEST$1.999B
BUKIT MERAH$1.842B
PUNGGOL$1.829B
HOUGANG$1.68B
BEDOK$1.426B
CHOA CHU KANG$1.399B
YISHUN$1.393B
WOODLANDS$1.335B
QUEENSTOWN$1.289B
TOA PAYOH$1.276B
BUKIT BATOK$1.262B
BUKIT PANJANG$1.174B
ANG MO KIO$1.158B
CLEMENTI$1.105B
KALLANG/WHAMPOA$970.54M
BISHAN$918.61M
PASIR RIS$877.47M
GEYLANG$783.48M
SERANGOON$709.03M
JURONG EAST$698.03M
SEMBAWANG$681.98M
CENTRAL AREA$412.04M
MARINE PARADE ESTATE$234.34M
BUKIT TIMAH$130.93M

Deep Dive Analytics By HDB Estate

Select Estate
Where HDB Buyers Invested. 3 stars(Above $400M), 2 stars(Btw $300M to $400M), 1 stars(Btw $200M to $300M)

$ 0


Total Transacted Amount By HDB Purchasers In ANG MO KIO

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers

73,801

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers