New Sale Transactions

  • SCENECA RESIDENCE-> SOLD #09-10 (1,518 Sqft) with 4BR Luxury at 3 hours ago
  • SORA-> SOLD #01-24 (732 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom Deluxe + Study at 7 hours ago
  • TEMBUSU GRAND-> SOLD #13-14 (1,173 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom + Study at 8 hours ago
  • LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE-> SOLD #11-09 (1,238 Sqft) with 3 BEDROOM + STUDY (PREMIUM) at 9 hours ago
  • LENTOR HILLS RESIDENCES-> SOLD #22-25 (721 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 9 hours ago
  • LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE-> SOLD #04-08 (1,335 Sqft) with 4 BEDROOM at 18-Jul-2024
  • GRAND DUNMAN-> SOLD #02-54 (775 Sqft) with 2 BEDROOM + STUDY (LUXURY) at 18-Jul-2024
  • GRAND DUNMAN-> SOLD #07-32 (1,432 Sqft) with 4 BEDROOM (LUXURY) at 18-Jul-2024
  • LENTOR MANSION-> SOLD #13-30 (1,507 Sqft) with 5 BEDROOM at 18-Jul-2024
  • LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE-> SOLD #18-12 (1,098 Sqft) with 3 BEDROOM + STUDY at 18-Jul-2024
Daily Transactions in Last week

54

Last Week

19

Transacted Projects
Daily Transactions Chart (click on chart to view daily transaction)
Transactions in Last 5 Weeks

333

Last 5 Weeks

276

Last 4 Weeks

217

Last 3 Weeks

134

Last 2 Weeks
Last 5 weeks New Sales Transactions By Project
Select Date Range:

ProjectTotal Caveated UnitTotal Transacted Price
SORA99$143,365,000
LAKEGARDEN RESIDENCES, THE48$103,134,198
NORTH GAIA27$38,231,000
BOTANY AT DAIRY FARM, THE18$39,478,000
HILLOCK GREEN16$35,003,000
TEMBUSU GRAND16$42,387,000
HILLHAVEN15$27,034,017
PINETREE HILL11$28,124,000
LENTOR HILLS RESIDENCES10$22,874,000
CONTINUUM, THE8$19,633,440
LENTORIA8$14,692,000
LENTOR MANSION7$18,379,000
KLIMT CAIRNHILL7$27,218,000
SCENECA RESIDENCE6$16,667,620
GRAND DUNMAN5$14,641,000
LUMINA GRAND5$7,293,000
LANDMARK, THE4$6,930,000
J'DEN3$9,209,000
SANCTUARY@NEWTON2$6,179,300
WATTEN HOUSE2$11,002,000
ALTURA2$3,756,000
MYST, THE2$4,065,000
HILL HOUSE1$1,320,000
ARCADY AT BOON KENG, THE1$2,463,000
LENTOR MODERN1$2,701,000
RESERVE RESIDENCES, THE1$3,571,890
TENET1$1,681,000
MIDTOWN MODERN1$6,688,000
TERRA HILL1$2,764,000
BLOSSOMS BY THE PARK1$2,633,000
PARQ BELLA1$2,590,000
BARTLEY VUE1$2,111,000
SKY EDEN@BEDOK1$2,683,000
ARDEN, THE1$2,508,000
Project First Sale Transactions By District
Select District:

New Sale Transactions By Month

Condos nearing the ABSD Deadline in 2022/2023

Project List
ProjectTotal UnitTotal Caveated UnitTake-up RateABSD Deadline
MEYERHOUSE565496%2023-03-28
GAZANIA, THE25024798%2023-04-21
LILIUM, THE807492%2023-05-30
JUNIPER HILL11511196%2023-05-31
ROYALGREEN28527997%2023-05-31
JERVOIS PRIVE451737%2023-06-04
PARC CLEMATIS1468144698%2023-07-11
JERVOIS TREASURES363186%2023-09-02
DALVEY HAUS171694%2023-11-07
CUSCADEN RESERVE19210554%2023-11-14
LANDMARK, THE39638496%2023-11-15
PARK NOVA545398%2023-11-29

Caveated and Not Caveated Unit By Year

Foreign Buyers (2022-2023)

2018-2023 (HDB buyers/upgraders of New Launches) *

* - Please note that information displayed is only based on caveats available in Amicus Database.

$ 24.879B

Total Transacted Amount of HDB Purchasers
Most HDB Purchasers By HDB Estate
Estate Total Transacted Amount
SENGKANG$2.127B
TAMPINES$1.867B
JURONG WEST$1.532B
BUKIT MERAH$1.52B
PUNGGOL$1.461B
HOUGANG$1.431B
BEDOK$1.161B
QUEENSTOWN$1.076B
CHOA CHU KANG$1.064B
TOA PAYOH$1.035B
YISHUN$1.015B
WOODLANDS$1.007B
CLEMENTI$951.78M
ANG MO KIO$927.82M
BUKIT PANJANG$898.04M
BUKIT BATOK$773.93M
KALLANG/WHAMPOA$771.03M
BISHAN$749.2M
PASIR RIS$693.87M
GEYLANG$627.18M
SERANGOON$587.53M
JURONG EAST$541.43M
SEMBAWANG$427.59M
CENTRAL AREA$319.11M
MARINE PARADE ESTATE$196.87M
BUKIT TIMAH$118.34M

Deep Dive Analytics By HDB Estate

Select Estate
Where HDB Buyers Invested. 3 stars(Above $400M), 2 stars(Btw $300M to $400M), 1 stars(Btw $200M to $300M)

$ 927.82M


Total Transacted Amount By HDB Purchasers In ANG MO KIO
Distance between Project and the HDB Purchaser's Address
Distance Percentage
Between 0 to 5 KM43 %
Between 5 to 10 KM42 %
Between 10 to 20 KM13 %
No. of HDB Purchaser's Address By Project
Project HDB Address Total Transacted Amount
JADESCAPE66 93.47M
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES57 59.76M
FLORENCE RESIDENCES, THE44 52.75M

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers

73,801

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers