New Sale Transactions

  • AVENIR, THE-> SOLD #31-04 (807 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 15-Aug-2022
  • AVENIR, THE-> SOLD #31-06 (1,141 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom at 15-Aug-2022
  • JUNIPER HILL-> SOLD #07-04 (635 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 15-Aug-2022
  • PERFECT TEN-> SOLD #21-03 (1,227 Sqft) with 3 Bedroom at 15-Aug-2022
  • AMBER PARK-> SOLD #04-06 (1,302 Sqft) with 4 Bedroom + Study at 15-Aug-2022
  • HYLL ON HOLLAND-> SOLD #08-28 (700 Sqft) with 2BR Deluxe at 15-Aug-2022
  • ROYALGREEN-> SOLD #01-25 (1,076 Sqft) with 3 BEDROOM + STUDY at 15-Aug-2022
  • ONE PEARL BANK-> SOLD #35-11 (893 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 14-Aug-2022
  • ONE PEARL BANK-> SOLD #27-05 (1,755 Sqft) with 2 Bedroom at 14-Aug-2022
  • HYLL ON HOLLAND-> SOLD #09-10 (936 Sqft) with 3BR Deluxe at 14-Aug-2022
Daily Transactions in Last week

60

Last Week

24

Transacted Projects
Daily Transactions Chart (click on chart to view daily transaction)
Transactions in Last 5 Weeks

790

Last 5 Weeks

689

Last 4 Weeks

226

Last 3 Weeks

87

Last 2 Weeks
Last 5 weeks New Sales Transactions By Project
Select Date Range:

ProjectTotal Caveated UnitTotal Transacted Price
AMO RESIDENCE366$712,796,000
HYLL ON HOLLAND34$73,576,227
RIVIERE24$83,279,206
LEEDON GREEN23$43,581,500
FORETT AT BUKIT TIMAH18$33,881,000
FLORENCE RESIDENCES, THE16$23,937,000
PARC CLEMATIS14$39,504,000
AVENIR, THE12$40,412,000
PERFECT TEN12$38,801,600
URBAN TREASURES12$19,331,600
KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE12$24,540,000
HAUS ON HANDY11$18,407,000
ONE PEARL BANK11$28,037,000
WATERGARDENS AT CANBERRA, THE11$19,780,000
BARTLEY VUE10$16,875,000
AVENUE SOUTH RESIDENCE10$27,820,000
GAZANIA, THE9$18,859,000
NORTH GAIA9$12,246,000
PEAK RESIDENCE9$21,078,534
LANDMARK, THE9$19,582,882
CANNINGHILL PIERS8$32,320,000
KOPAR AT NEWTON8$20,949,490
PICCADILLY GRAND8$21,137,000
MIDTOWN MODERN8$30,016,800
IRWELL HILL RESIDENCES7$18,050,000
PHOENIX RESIDENCES7$9,874,931
FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES7$13,484,940
ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES7$20,561,400
MEYER MANSION7$22,418,920
PULLMAN RESIDENCES NEWTON6$16,688,710
ONE BERNAM6$10,210,000
MORI5$8,598,000
WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES, THE5$15,089,000
KENT RIDGE HILL RESIDENCES5$9,551,925
PARKWOOD RESIDENCES4$6,137,593
VERTICUS4$9,211,000
LIV @ MB4$7,368,000
PROVENCE RESIDENCE3$3,817,000
JUNIPER HILL3$7,885,150
REEF AT KING'S DOCK, THE3$7,835,000
BAYWIND RESIDENCES2$4,298,000
15 HOLLAND HILL2$11,268,180
ATELIER, THE2$4,500,000
GRANGE 18662$3,058,000
MAYFAIR GARDENS2$2,913,000
PASIR RIS 81$1,468,000
SLOANE RESIDENCES1$3,698,000
ROYAL HALLMARK1$2,165,000
AFFINITY AT SERANGOON1$828,000
ONE MEYER1$2,239,680
SKY EVERTON1$7,588,000
10 EVELYN1$1,357,000
35 GILSTEAD1$2,478,000
M, THE1$1,650,000
CLAVON1$2,875,000
MOOI RESIDENCES1$2,480,000
MYRA1$1,700,000
COMMODORE, THE1$1,973,000
MIDTOWN BAY1$1,531,700
Project First Sale Transactions By District
Select District:

New Sale Transactions By Month

Condos nearing the ABSD Deadline in 2022/2023

Project List
ProjectTotal UnitTotal Caveated UnitTake-up RateABSD Deadline
8 HULLET4444100%2022-05-24
UPTOWN @ FARRER11611599%2022-07-18
MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE10810799%2022-10-10
STIRLING RESIDENCES12591259100%2022-11-20
ONE DRAYCOTT641117%2022-12-06
WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES, THE66766299%2022-12-19
ONE MEYER6666100%2023-01-18
AFFINITY AT SERANGOON1052104799%2023-01-24
SLOANE RESIDENCES522751%2023-02-25
PARKWOOD RESIDENCES181477%2023-02-27
NYON929198%2023-03-21
MEYERHOUSE564682%2023-03-28
AMBER PARK59257597%2023-04-02
NORMANTON PARK18621865100%2023-04-05
PARC KOMO27627298%2023-04-17
FLORENCE RESIDENCES, THE1410140699%2023-04-19
GAZANIA, THE25019276%2023-04-21
DUNEARN 386353394%2023-04-22
PETIT JERVOIS552036%2023-04-25
HYDE, THE1178673%2023-04-30
1953725779%2023-05-03
35 GILSTEAD706390%2023-05-08
MAYFAIR GARDENS21521399%2023-05-17
MAYFAIR MODERN17116495%2023-05-17
77 @ EAST COAST414097%2023-05-28
LILIUM, THE804050%2023-05-30
JUNIPER HILL1156960%2023-05-31
ROYALGREEN28522779%2023-05-31
RIVIERE53532560%2023-06-07
FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES47646697%2023-06-07
FYVE DERBYSHIRE715983%2023-06-12
KENT RIDGE HILL RESIDENCES54854098%2023-06-13
COASTLINE RESIDENCES14414197%2023-06-13
RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO2222100%2023-06-27
PARC CLEMATIS1468142997%2023-07-11
WILSHIRE RESIDENCES855160%2023-07-26
HAUS ON HANDY18812566%2023-08-07
ONE PEARL BANK77465584%2023-08-13
IVERIA, THE515098%2023-08-14
JERVOIS TREASURES3625%2023-09-02
VAN HOLLAND692739%2023-09-06
FORETT AT BUKIT TIMAH63360295%2023-09-06
URBAN TREASURES23720887%2023-09-06
AVENIR, THE37630079%2023-09-16
ATELIER, THE1201613%2023-09-19
HYLL ON HOLLAND31919661%2023-10-03
INFINI AT EAST COAST3636100%2023-10-04
LEEDON GREEN63843367%2023-10-11
SKY EVERTON26226199%2023-10-15
PULLMAN RESIDENCES NEWTON34016247%2023-10-21
15 HOLLAND HILL594881%2023-10-21
DALVEY HAUS27414%2023-11-07
ONE HOLLAND VILLAGE RESIDENCES55119535%2023-11-13
ANTARES, THE265265100%2023-11-14
CUSCADEN RESERVE192105%2023-11-14
AVENUE SOUTH RESIDENCE1074106198%2023-11-14
LANDMARK, THE39617544%2023-11-15
NEU AT NOVENA877990%2023-11-27
VERTICUS16215696%2023-12-16
MYRA855868%2023-12-30
MIDWOOD564564100%2023-12-31

Caveated and Not Caveated Unit By Year

Foreign Buyers (2020-2022)

2017-2021 (HDB buyers/upgraders of New Launches) *

* - Please note that information displayed is only based on caveats available in Amicus Database.

$ 12.469B

Total Transacted Amount of HDB Purchasers
Most HDB Purchasers By HDB Estate
Estate Total Transacted Amount
TAMPINES$1.147B
SENGKANG$1.095B
PUNGGOL$887.53M
BUKIT MERAH$733.12M
JURONG WEST$726.69M
HOUGANG$709.61M
BEDOK$695.96M
QUEENSTOWN$514.24M
ANG MO KIO$474.2M
CHOA CHU KANG$473.98M
TOA PAYOH$466.31M
YISHUN$457.98M
CLEMENTI$417.27M
WOODLANDS$411.34M
BUKIT PANJANG$407.36M
BISHAN$374.55M
KALLANG/WHAMPOA$361.01M
PASIR RIS$358.4M
BUKIT BATOK$354.16M
GEYLANG$341.85M
SERANGOON$317.82M
JURONG EAST$271.75M
CENTRAL AREA$167.04M
SEMBAWANG$167.01M
MARINE PARADE ESTATE$89.14M
BUKIT TIMAH$48.72M

Deep Dive Analytics By HDB Estate

Select Estate
Where HDB Buyers Invested. 3 stars(Above $400M), 2 stars(Btw $300M to $400M), 1 stars(Btw $200M to $300M)

$ 474.2M


Total Transacted Amount By HDB Purchasers In ANG MO KIO
Distance between Project and the HDB Purchaser's Address
Distance Percentage
Between 0 to 5 KM58 %
Between 5 to 10 KM33 %
Between 10 to 20 KM8 %
No. of HDB Purchaser's Address By Project
Project HDB Address Total Transacted Amount
JADESCAPE66 93.38M
RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES52 54.74M
AFFINITY AT SERANGOON36 41.35M

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers

137,968

Total Private Properties Owned by HDB dwellers